Spring 2026 Standings

Team Standings

Division: .Elite

TeamName GP WINS LOSSES TIES WIN% RF RA
Legends 22 20 2 0 0.909 278 134
Pboyz 22 18 4 0 0.818 276 163
Lights Out 22 16 6 0 0.727 241 170
Trojans 22 12 9 1 0.568 259 217
Synergy 22 9 12 1 0.432 220 255
East Van Saints 22 9 12 1 0.432 197 229
Carnage 22 8 12 2 0.409 197 224
Bucks 22 7 14 1 0.341 218 259

Division: A

TeamName GP WINS LOSSES TIES WIN% RF RA
Peppers 22 17 4 1 0.795 308 167
Shake N Bake 22 15 7 0 0.682 234 196
Hummers 22 11 11 0 0.500 211 230
Inglorious Batters 22 9 13 0 0.409 234 266
Smack a Pitch 22 8 14 0 0.364 204 247
Hot Pockets 22 5 16 1 0.250 145 228
Abusement 22 4 17 1 0.205 191 312
Multiple Scoregasms 22 3 18 1 0.159 208 324

Division: B1

TeamName GP WINS LOSSES TIES WIN% RF RA
BC Rampage 22 16 5 1 0.750 296 203
Rowdy Roosters 22 15 5 2 0.727 308 232
Lock n Load 22 13 7 2 0.636 261 212
Copperheads 22 12 10 0 0.545 262 249
Hard N Thru 22 11 9 2 0.545 238 245
Generals 22 10 10 2 0.500 233 230
Warriors 22 9 12 1 0.432 220 224
USB 22 9 13 0 0.409 208 242

Division: B2

TeamName GP WINS LOSSES TIES WIN% RF RA
Perfectos 22 19 3 0 0.864 277 137
TBD 22 11 10 1 0.523 285 263
Brewers 22 11 10 1 0.523 252 259
Armed and Hammered 22 9 11 2 0.455 242 230
Phillies 22 9 13 0 0.409 231 210
Murder Hornets 22 8 14 0 0.364 217 301
Roath's loan rangers 22 5 17 0 0.227 216 302
Apex Predators 22 2 20 0 0.091 162 369

Division: C1

TeamName GP WINS LOSSES TIES WIN% RF RA
Caught Looking 22 16 4 2 0.773 305 179
F'n A's 22 16 5 1 0.750 286 198
OTR 22 14 7 1 0.659 259 218
Thunder 22 12 10 0 0.545 245 250
Pirates 22 9 12 1 0.432 188 234
Tropics 22 8 13 1 0.386 202 250
Morning Wood 22 7 13 2 0.364 220 277
Show Ponies 22 6 15 1 0.295 189 243

Division: C2

TeamName GP WINS LOSSES TIES WIN% RF RA
Anarchy 22 16 6 0 0.727 258 199
Bandito Supremo 22 14 7 1 0.659 231 190
Pancake Batters 22 12 10 0 0.545 229 238
Odd Sox 22 11 10 1 0.523 236 208
Benders 22 8 14 0 0.364 217 271
Team Slam 22 8 14 0 0.364 213 214
Benchwarmers 22 8 14 0 0.364 210 252
BONGSHOW 22 5 16 1 0.250 165 232

Division: D1

TeamName GP WINS LOSSES TIES WIN% RF RA
Atkinson Landscaping 22 18 3 1 0.841 310 193
Moody Ballers 22 17 4 1 0.795 321 182
Unathletics 22 14 7 1 0.659 261 217
Bottom's Up 22 14 8 0 0.636 269 261
Intoxicated AF 22 12 10 0 0.545 295 276
Sandlots 22 10 10 2 0.500 237 246
Kingsmen 22 6 14 2 0.318 271 315
Finest 22 5 17 0 0.227 210 291

Division: D2

TeamName GP WINS LOSSES TIES WIN% RF RA
Ex Slappers 22 15 5 2 0.727 282 213
Choice 22 12 9 1 0.568 285 273
Balls to the Wall 22 10 9 3 0.523 246 219
Beavers 22 10 10 2 0.500 227 246
Scared Hitless 22 7 14 1 0.341 249 307
Tap That 22 6 14 2 0.318 246 284
Twigs and Berries 22 5 14 3 0.295 199 281
Canadians 22 4 17 1 0.205 211 315

Division: E1

TeamName GP WINS LOSSES TIES WIN% RF RA
Brew Crew 22 16 6 0 0.727 263 188
Ice Cold Pitchers 22 13 8 1 0.614 236 205
Sweet Spot 22 12 9 1 0.568 252 238
Dirt Bags 22 12 9 1 0.568 204 210
Dusters 22 10 10 2 0.500 233 261
Mavericks 22 10 11 1 0.477 250 237
Rude Awakening 2.0 22 9 13 0 0.409 187 232
Brewsers 22 7 15 0 0.318 185 230

Division: E2

TeamName GP WINS LOSSES TIES WIN% RF RA
Villains 22 14 7 1 0.659 291 182
DOA 22 14 8 0 0.636 248 243
Lemons 22 13 9 0 0.591 258 233
Second Chance 22 11 11 0 0.500 248 233
BULLDAWGZ 22 9 13 0 0.409 235 268
Hammered 22 8 12 2 0.409 235 242
Got The Runs 22 8 13 1 0.386 235 266
Ballers 22 5 17 0 0.227 176 268

Division: F1

TeamName GP WINS LOSSES TIES WIN% RF RA
Wasted Potential 22 18 4 0 0.818 333 208
Pipe Sharks 22 14 8 0 0.636 284 248
Knights 22 12 8 2 0.591 268 219
Window Liquors 22 11 10 1 0.523 256 290
Basic Pitches 22 9 10 3 0.477 209 215
More Cheers More Beers 22 8 12 2 0.409 218 248
Hustlers 22 7 14 1 0.341 218 297
Pitch Please 22 3 18 1 0.159 213 316

Division: F2

TeamName GP WINS LOSSES TIES WIN% RF RA
Purple Cobras 22 12 9 1 0.568 262 214
Mixed Nutz 22 11 8 3 0.568 283 283
Cheeky Monkeys 22 11 8 3 0.568 230 192
Picklebacks 22 12 10 0 0.545 241 233
Cloverdale slugs 22 11 9 2 0.545 236 246
Whatever 22 11 10 1 0.523 239 196
On Fire 22 7 12 3 0.386 214 256
McGlovin 22 7 14 1 0.341 234 277

Division: G1

TeamName GP WINS LOSSES TIES WIN% RF RA
Jagerbombers 22 19 3 0 0.864 299 182
Half Corked 22 17 4 1 0.795 304 206
Storm 22 15 7 0 0.682 305 211
Hoyahs 23 15 8 0 0.652 307 233
Bad News Beers 22 10 10 2 0.500 227 203
Jager Bombs 22 8 13 1 0.386 245 280
Bulldogs 22 3 18 1 0.159 199 334
Hit Squad 23 2 21 0 0.087 142 378

Division: G2

TeamName GP WINS LOSSES TIES WIN% RF RA
NUCOR A's 22 15 7 0 0.682 297 256
Beer Scouts 22 14 8 0 0.636 302 228
Rockies 22 13 8 1 0.614 284 255
Backdoor Sliders 22 11 10 1 0.523 264 241
Spitz 22 10 10 2 0.500 282 251
Nice Crack 22 10 12 0 0.455 219 240
Black Knights 22 7 14 1 0.341 207 281
Hosers 22 3 19 0 0.136 210 314

Division: H1

TeamName GP WINS LOSSES TIES WIN% RF RA
Neighbour Hoods 22 16 4 2 0.773 294 200
SNDLT 22 14 7 1 0.659 281 201
Blunts and Bats 22 14 8 0 0.636 266 225
Dingers Club 22 13 9 0 0.591 277 231
Crazy Dutch Bastards 22 13 9 0 0.591 254 225
Batstreet Boys 22 12 9 1 0.568 225 211
Aces 22 11 9 2 0.545 255 235
Ramrods 22 11 9 2 0.545 227 221

Division: H2

TeamName GP WINS LOSSES TIES WIN% RF RA
Hyland Heat 22 17 4 1 0.795 313 184
Cleats and Cleavage 22 9 13 0 0.409 229 266
Fowl Balls 22 8 13 1 0.386 228 258
Big Bunts 22 7 13 2 0.364 228 281
Los Diablos 22 7 13 2 0.364 203 274
Trainwrecks 22 7 14 1 0.341 205 269
ThunderCows 22 7 15 0 0.318 228 288
Spare Parts 22 2 19 1 0.114 195 339

Recent News

LMSP Annual Fall Meeting for Spring Ball [Webinar]

Scheduled: Oct 20, 2026 at 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM, PDT Agenda will be sent ... Read more...

YET dates 2027

With July 1 falling on a Thursday the YETs will be : YET ... Read more...

Thank You !!

A big THANK YOU to all players who added Langley Mixed to ... Read more...

Spring Ball Online Applications

If you're interested, Look under the League Tab OR: ... Read more...

YET Info

Teams set up first game / tear down last game [can leave ... Read more...

UPDATE : Year End Tournament MUSTS !!

Your League Roster MUST be viewable on our site! There are STILL ... Read more...

Friendly reminder 2

NO smoking pot at the 4 Main diamonds. Go down the pathways ... Read more...

Further to the YET Post

All players must be 18 years of age or older during the ... Read more...